Shandong Taishan B
Yan Hengye 45+2'
Last 5 matches: D D L W D
1 - 1
Guizhou Guiyang
Liu Yujie 11'
Last 5 matches: D L L W D
Starting XI · 4-1-4-1 – 5-4-1
- 13 Ilham 6.1
- 55 He 6.7
- 44 Qi 7.4
- 23 Wang 7.9
- 60 Hao 7.4
- 29 Ma 6.3
- 8 He 6.4
- 40 Mei 6.7
- 43 Wang 6.4
- 18 Li 7.6
- 16 Yan 7.3
- 7 Liu 6.1
- 21 Hu 6.1
- 32 Wang 6.3
- 15 Abduklim 6.4
- 57 Li 6.1
- 40 Chen 6.4
- 27 Zhang 6.0
- 35 Lu 6.3
- 33 Feng 7.0
- 25 Ma 6.4
- 23 Chen 6.8
Shandong Taishan B · 4-1-4-1
- 13Ilham I.6.1
- 55He Bingzhuang6.7
- 44Qi Qiancheng7.4
- 23Wang Tianyou7.9
- 60Hao Fubo7.4
- 29Ma Yinhao6.3
- 8He K.6.4
- 40Mei Shuaijun6.7
- 43Wang Y.6.4
- 18Li X.7.6
- 16Yan Hengye7.3
Substitutes
- 49Deng Chunze
- 2Deng Zhiwen
- 50Fu Zhenhao
- 14Guo Xin
- 35Huang Yizhuo
- 7Li Yuanjie
- 21Niu Bowei
- 9Sun Ziyue
- 30Xiao Chenxi
- 48Yang Yang
- 22Zhang Xuyao
- 46Zihan Chen6.7
Coach: Zhang Haitao
Guizhou Guiyang · 5-4-1
- 23Chen J.6.8
- 40Chen Y.6.4
- 27Zhang Wentao6.0
- 35Lu Wentao6.3
- 33Feng Yifan7.0
- 25Ma Chongchong6.4
- 21Hu Mingtian6.1
- 32Wang Haozhi6.3
- 15Abduklim Merdanjan6.4
- 57Li Xi'nan6.1
- 7Liu Yujie6.1
Substitutes
- 10Chen Chenzhenyang
- 28Chen Long
- 41Jinghang Z.
- 22Kong Yinquan6.9
- 11Liao Chongjiu
- 42Luo Wenqi
- 8Sun Enming7.1
- 24Wu Zhongcan6.3
- 29Xu Jiajun
- 37Yang Youxian
- 31Yan H.
- 17Zheng Shengxiong6.4
Coach: Cespedes O.
About the match
The China: League Two - Promotion Group match between Shandong Taishan B and Guizhou Guiyang finished 1-1. Goals: Yan Hengye 45+2', Liu Yujie 11'. Shandong Taishan B had 75% of the ball; shots were 17-5. Their last 3 meetings averaged 1.7 goals, with both teams scoring in 1 of them. In the standings, Shandong Taishan B are #4 and Guizhou Guiyang are #3.