Kickly

Matches

Yesterday

Loading…

Matches

Sao Paulo – Vitoria

Brazil: Serie A Betano

Starting XI · 3-4-2-1 – 4-1-4-1

  1. 23 Rafael 6.7
  1. 28 Newton 7.5
  2. 5 Robert 7.6
  3. 35 Sabino 8.1
  1. 19 Lucas 7.1
  2. 16 Bobadilla 8.0
  3. 48 Djhordney 6.8
  4. 12 Iago 6.6
  1. 37 Artur 7.5
  2. 43 Santana 6.8
  1. 9 Jonathan 9.2
  1. 91 Rene 5.6
  1. 33 Erick 7.5
  2. 6 Emmanuel 7.0
  3. 10 Matheuzinho 5.3
  4. 20 Lucas 5.7
  1. 95 Caique 6.8
  1. 98 Matheusinho 6.6
  2. 25 Caca 6.1
  3. 36 Luan 6.8
  4. 83 Jamerson 6.1
  1. 1 Lucas 6.6

Sao Paulo · 3-4-2-1

  1. 23Rafael6.7
  2. 28Newton7.5
  3. 5Robert Arboleda7.6
  4. 35Sabino8.1
  5. 19Lucas Ramon7.1
  6. 16Bobadilla D.8.0
  7. 48Djhordney6.8
  8. 12Iago Borduchi6.6
  9. 37Artur7.5
  10. 43Santana G.6.8
  11. 9Jonathan Calleri9.2

Substitutes

  1. 17Andre Silva
  2. 31Carlos Coronel
  3. 7Lucas Moura6.8
  4. 45Lucca Marques
  5. 8Marcos Antonio6.8
  6. 29Pablo Maia
  7. 46Pedro Ferreira6.4
  8. 32Pedro Lima6.4
  9. 49Ryan Francisco
  10. 2Toloi R.
  11. 27Victor Sa
  12. 18Wendell

Coach: Dorival Junior

Vitoria · 4-1-4-1

  1. 1Lucas Arcanjo6.6
  2. 98Matheusinho6.6
  3. 25Caca6.1
  4. 36Luan Candido6.8
  5. 83Jamerson6.1
  6. 95Caique Goncalves6.8
  7. 33Erick7.5
  8. 6Emmanuel Martinez7.0
  9. 10Matheuzinho5.3
  10. 20Lucas Silva5.7
  11. 91Rene5.6

Substitutes

  1. 9Alex Bruno
  2. 28Anderson6.6
  3. 2Britez E.
  4. 26Edenilson
  5. 23Fabricio
  6. 77Laquintana I.
  7. 7Marinho
  8. 8Pochettino T.6.3
  9. 79Renato Kayzer6.9
  10. 15Walace
  11. 71Yuri
  12. 88Ze Vitor6.8

Coach: Jair Ventura

About the match

Sao Paulo met Vitoria in Brazil: Serie A Betano and the match ended 2-1. Goals: Jonathan Calleri 20', 70', Emmanuel Martinez 39'. Sao Paulo had 55% of the ball; shots were 21-12. Their last 10 meetings averaged 2.4 goals, with both teams scoring in 4 of them. In the standings, Sao Paulo are #9 and Vitoria are #12.

Log in to track

Link your alerts to your account so they survive a device change.