Guangxi Hengchen
Lapoussin L. 90'
Last 5 matches: W W W L D
1 - 1
Shenzhen Juniors
Rodrigo Henrique 23'
Last 5 matches: W D D L D
Starting XI · 4-2-3-1 – 4-2-3-1
- 41 Liang 7.0
- 32 Li 6.7
- 5 Luan 6.5
- 6 Chen 6.4
- 3 Yuan 7.3
- 21 Dai 6.6
- 23 Khedrup 6.7
- 25 Ren 6.8
- 10 Ardazishvili 7.8
- 11 Lapoussin 8.1
- 36 Mbo 6.6
- 38 Nouble 7.0
- 19 Su 6.3
- 25 Rodrigo 6.9
- 28 Liu 5.8
- 18 Shi 5.9
- 6 Zhong 7.0
- 13 Sun 6.6
- 20 Dugalic 7.1
- 16 Zhou 6.4
- 37 Shang 5.8
- 23 Cheng 6.9
Guangxi Hengchen · 4-2-3-1
- 41Liang Kun7.0
- 32Li S.6.7
- 5Luan H.6.5
- 6Chen G.6.4
- 3Yuan X.7.3
- 21Dai Ming6.6
- 23Khedrup Lobsang6.7
- 25Ren K.6.8
- 10Ardazishvili R.7.8
- 11Lapoussin L.8.1
- 36Mbo N.6.6
Substitutes
- 28Ablimit Subi6.5
- 19Cen Liyi
- 7Chen D.
- 42Ji Tianle
- 24Ji X.6.6
- 44Liang Yibin6.6
- 20Lu Junhui
- 16Ning W.
- 12Yao-hsing Yu
- 39Zhang Jianzhi
- 4Zhang Z.
- 27Zhang Zijian7.6
Coach: Liu Junwei
Shenzhen Juniors · 4-2-3-1
- 23Cheng Yuelei6.9
- 13Sun Qinhan6.6
- 20Dugalic R.7.1
- 16Zhou Xin6.4
- 37Shang Yin5.8
- 18Shi Yucheng5.9
- 6Zhong Haoran7.0
- 19Su Yuliang6.3
- 25Rodrigo Henrique6.9
- 28Liu Xiaolong5.8
- 38Nouble J.7.0
Substitutes
- 21Chen Y.
- 2Chen Yuhao6.4
- 30Gan Xianhao6.3
- 14Huang Jiajun
- 11Huang K.
- 17Hu Ming
- 24Leung Nok-Hang6.4
- 29Lin Zefeng
- 41Liu Haoran
- 15Su Yuanjie
- 33Zhao Yingjie6.3
- 32Zhu G.6.5
Coach: Pirri D.
About the match
Guangxi Hengchen and Shenzhen Juniors completed their China: League One match with a 1-1 scoreline. Goals: Lapoussin L. 90', Rodrigo Henrique 23'. Guangxi Hengchen had 68% of the ball; shots were 15-9. Their last 4 meetings averaged 2.2 goals, with both teams scoring in 3 of them. In the standings, Guangxi Hengchen are #3 and Shenzhen Juniors are #4.