Kickly

Live Scores

Today

Loading…

Matches

Bragantino – Cruzeiro

Brazil: Serie A

Starting XI · 4-2-3-1 – 4-2-3-1

  1. 18 Tiago 9.0
  1. 52 Tavares 5.7
  2. 16 Gustavo 6.6
  3. 2 Rodriguez 6.2
  4. 29 Juninho 6.2
  1. 7 Eric 8.2
  2. 5 Fabinho 6.7
  1. 21 Lucas 7.2
  2. 47 Wallace 7.5
  3. 11 Fernando 7.2
  1. 8 Eduardo 6.9
  1. 19 Kaio 7.7
  1. 99 Arroyo 7.3
  2. 10 Matheus 7.5
  3. 38 Felipe 6.6
  1. 5 Ze 7.2
  2. 8 Gerson 8.0
  1. 12 William 6.2
  2. 43 Joao 6.0
  3. 34 Jonathan 7.8
  4. 27 Rojas 6.3
  1. 81 Otavio 6.5

Bragantino · 4-2-3-1

  1. 18Tiago Volpi9.0
  2. 52Tavares R.5.7
  3. 16Gustavo Marques6.6
  4. 2Rodriguez G.6.2
  5. 29Juninho Capixaba6.2
  6. 7Eric Ramires8.2
  7. 5Fabinho6.7
  8. 21Lucas Barbosa7.2
  9. 47Wallace Yan7.5
  10. 11Fernando Santos7.2
  11. 8Eduardo Sasha6.9

Substitutes

  1. 19Bruninho
  2. 1Cleiton
  3. 3Eduardo Santos6.8
  4. 6Gabriel6.3
  5. 22Gustavo Neves
  6. 32Herrera J.
  7. 35Matheus Fernandes6.9
  8. 9Pitta I.6.8
  9. 23Sant'Anna A.
  10. 15Sosa I.
  11. 12Vanderlan
  12. 17Vinicinho

Coach: Vagner Mancini

Cruzeiro · 4-2-3-1

  1. 81Otavio Costa6.5
  2. 12William Furtado6.2
  3. 43Joao Marcelo6.0
  4. 34Jonathan Jesus7.8
  5. 27Rojas G.6.3
  6. 5Ze Lucas7.2
  7. 8Gerson8.0
  8. 99Arroyo K.7.3
  9. 10Matheus Pereira7.5
  10. 38Felipe Morais6.6
  11. 19Kaio Jorge7.7

Substitutes

  1. 9Bruno Rodrigues6.3
  2. 1Cassio
  3. 15Fabricio Bruno6.5
  4. 2Kaua Moraes
  5. 70Kenji
  6. 16Lucas Silva
  7. 11Marquinhos
  8. 7Matheus Henrique7.7
  9. 97Rodriguez L.
  10. 25Villalba L.
  11. 6Vina M.6.2
  12. 20Wesley6.9

Coach: Artur Jorge

About the match

Bragantino met Cruzeiro in Brazil: Serie A and the match ended 4-2. Goals: Lucas Barbosa 13', Kaio Jorge 20' (OG), Eric Ramires 30', Herrera J. 90+1', Ze Lucas 43', Matheus Henrique 89'. Cruzeiro had 69% of the ball; shots were 20-25. Their last 10 meetings averaged 2.6 goals, with both teams scoring in 6 of them. In the standings, Bragantino are #9 and Cruzeiro are #6.

Log in to track

Link your alerts to your account so they survive a device change.